Topjobs.Lk - Info topjobs.lk

topjobs.lk receives about 19,100 unique visitors and 161,395 (8.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $151.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $101,299.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank topjobs.lk is ranked number 21,845 in the world and 0.00382% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Colombo, 36, Sri Lanka and links to network IP address 220.247.224.87. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - topjobs.lk

topjobs sri lanka Job Network - most popular online job site in Sri Lanka for jobs, careers, recruitment and employment with recruitment automation for employers.
How did topjobs.lk look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 397 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with topjobs.lk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is topjobs.lk?

19.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
19,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
573,000
Pages per Visit:
8.45
Daily Pageviews:
161,395
Alexa Rank:
21,845 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00382%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sri Lanka 92.2%95.7%30
Qatar 1.3%0.8%4731
United Kingdom 0.9%0.5%67417
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.3%8776
United States 0.8%0.2%293927
Myanmar 0.8%0.6%4595
India 0.5%0.3%137429

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
topjobs.lk
99.85%99.79%8.60
education.topjobs.lk
0.94%0.21%1.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush topjobs.lk
SEMrush
Domain:
  topjobs.lk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  175,820
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  6,570
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  5,039
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,869.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  38
Page Authority:
  41
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is topjobs.lk?

Facebook:
  91,566
Google +:
  16
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  167
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much topjobs.lk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$151.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,530.00
Yearly Revenue:
$55,115.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Sri Lanka 154,455$134.38
United Kingdom 807$5.03
United States 323$3.70
Qatar 1,291$3.42
United Arab Emirates 484$1.82
Myanmar 968$1.40
India 484$0.77

How much money do topjobs.lk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.86
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$145.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,774.93
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,577
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
107,295
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,305,427
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Sri Lanka 3,089$2.69
United Kingdom 129$0.80
United States 58$0.67
United Arab Emirates 68$0.25
India 136$0.22
Qatar 77$0.21
Myanmar 19$0.03

How much is topjobs.lk worth?

Website Value:
$101,299.81

Where is topjobs.lk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
220.247.224.87
ASN:
AS9329 
ISP:
Sri Lanka Telecom Internet 
Server Location:
Colombo
36
Sri Lanka
 

Other sites hosted on 220.247.224.87

How fast does topjobs.lk load?

Average Load Time:
(1521 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

topjobs.lk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

topjobs.lk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-Powered-By: JSP/2.2
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=QihJIwHqA5SOngYFLrywaMok; Path=/
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Wed, 31 Dec 19*** 23:59:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Date: Tue, 17 Jan 2017 11:18:34 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
A 220.247.224.87 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.sltidc.lk
Rname admin.sltidc.lk
Serial Number 2016122702
Refresh 25200
Retry 10800
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.sltidc.lk 3586
NS ns2.sltidc.lk 3586
NS ns1.sltidc.lk 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.lk...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.nic.lk
Last update was 397 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with topjobs.lk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

als.tomskinvest.ru
3 secs
blogs.wsj.com
4 secs
belive.ru
8 secs
thefinancialdaily.com
10 secs
mpmf.fr
12 secs
defense.gov
12 secs
jordanmatthews23.tumblr.com
14 secs
pray4loves.tumblr.com
16 secs
mmm-naomi.tumblr.com
17 secs
blokspot.io
17 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
topjobs.lk widget